LOGO
Election Results May 2018
This page is updated every 5 minutes while results arrive.

This page was last updated at 5/9/2018 9:50:24 AM




CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner


Beaufort Co. Sheriff Dem -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%)
Al J. Whitney1,78951%(X)
William Chrismon1,10031%
Petre Earl Franks, Sr.64218%
00%
Beaufort Co. Sheriff Rep -- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%)
Ernie Coleman2,96077%(X)
Donald Dixon86823%
Bertie Co. Board of Comm. - Dist. 2 -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Greg Atkins2,06056%(X)
Michael Freeman1,60444%
Bertie Co. Board of Comm. - Dist. 5 -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Ernestine (Byrd) Bazemore1,92955%(X)
Carl K. Bond1,57945%
Bertie Co. Board of Comm.- Dist. 3 -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
Tammy A. Lee2,10659%(X)
Corey Ballance, Sr.1,48341%
Bertie Co. Sheriff -- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
John Holley2,62671%(X)
Adrian L. Bowen1,08729%
Craven Co. Board of Comm.- Dist.1 -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Tom Mark69258%(X)
Greg Holt51142%
Craven Co. Board of Comm.-Dist. 4 -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
E.T. Mitchell1,09361%(X)
Billy Joiner71039%
Craven Co. Board of Comm.-Dist. 5 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Theron McCabe28851%
Rufus Carter, Jr.28049%
Craven Co. Sheriff -- 26 of 26 precincts reporting (100%)
Jerry G. Monette2,45148%(X)
Eric W. Smith2,37847%
John L. Gillyard2285%
00%
Duplin Co. Sheriff -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Blake Wallace2,93567%(X)
Harvey Stroud1,47233%
Greene Co. Board of Comm.-Dist. 3 -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Natasha Sutton1,24352%(X)
Jerry R. Jones1,15148%
Greene Co. Board of Comm.-Dist. 4 -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Bennie Heath99541%(X)
JoAnn Artis Stevens75131%
Robert (Bobby) Glossip67728%
00%
Hyde Co. Board of Comm. SQT -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
James Topping29751%(X)
Joseph (Joey) Williams28549%
Jones Co. Board of Comm. - Dist. 2 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
James Harper12383%(X)
Todd Meadows2617%
Jones Co. Board of Comm. - Dist. 7 -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Vernon Lee Harris8561%(X)
Joe Wiggins5539%
Martin Co. Sheriff -- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
Tim Manning2,62262%(X)
Marvin Hilliard1,63638%
N.C. House of Rep. - Dist. 1 -- 40 of 40 precincts reporting (100%)
Edward C. Goodwin1,98055%(X)
Candice Hunter1,61245%
N.C. House of Rep. - Dist. 13 -- 35 of 35 precincts reporting (100%)
Pat McElraft5,71976%(X)
Blake Beadle1,85024%
N.C. House of Rep. - Dist. 14 -- 10 of 11 precincts reporting (91%)
George G. Cleveland1,87652%
Joseph R. McLaughlin1,71748%
N.C. House of Rep. - Dist. 3 Rep -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)
Michael Speciale2,94257%(X)
Eric Queen2,19843%
N.C. House of Rep. - Dist. 4 Rep -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)
Jimmy Dixon2,74984%(X)
Nathan Ray Riggs53416%
N.C. House of Rep. - Dist. 79 Dem -- 33 of 33 precincts reporting (100%)
Jerry E. Langley3,30770%(X)
Bryson Kiel Jones1,44430%
N.C. House of Rep. - Dist. 8 -- 19 of 19 precincts reporting (100%)
Kandie D. Smith2,76150%(X)
Mildred Atkinson Council1,97536%
Ernest T. Reeves79214%
00%
N.C. House of Rep. - Dist.3 Dem -- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)
Barbara Lee2,44768%(X)
Charles Dudley1,17032%
N.C. House of Rep. - Dist.79 Rep -- 33 of 33 precincts reporting (100%)
Keith Kidwell4,17078%(X)
Jim Chesnutt1,17322%
N.C. House of Rep.- Dist. 4 Dem -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)
Da'Quan Marcell Love2,44058%(X)
William Vann1,80342%
N.C. House of Rep.- Dist. 6 -- 44 of 44 precincts reporting (100%)
Bobby Hanig3,61353%(X)
Beverly Boswell3,20247%

N.C. Senate - Dist. 1 Rep -- 90 of 90 precincts reporting (100%)
Bob Steinburg6,76059%(X)
Clark Twiddy4,68941%
N.C. Senate - Dist. 5 Dem -- 50 of 50 precincts reporting (100%)
Don Davis10,92677%(X)
Lonnnie Carraway3,20923%
N.C. Senate - Dist. 5 Rep -- 50 of 50 precincts reporting (100%)
Kimberly Robb4,16752%(X)
Tony Moore3,86048%
N.C. State Senate - Dist. 2 Dem -- 64 of 64 precincts reporting (100%)
Dorothea D. White3,85650%
Ginger Garner3,92850%
N.C. State Senate - Dist. 2 Rep -- 64 of 64 precincts reporting (100%)
Norman Sanderson11,25976%(X)
Lisa Oakley3,49624%
Onslow Co. Board of Comm. -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)
Tim Foster5,48036%(X)
William Shanahan4,59030%
Reva R. Sullivan3,17121%
Jackson Hawley1,81612%
Onslow Co. Sheriff -- 24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)
Hans J. Miller6,69971%(X)
Boyd Brown2,00121%
Walter J. Scott7438%
00%
Pitt Co. Board of Comm. - Dist. 2 -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
Mary Perkins Williams1,09460%(X)
James Tripp74240%
Pitt Co. Board of Comm. - Dist. 3 -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Richard Allsbrook96776%(X)
Cynthia Marcus31224%
Pitt Co. Board of Comm. - Dist. 4 -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Alex Albright1,23956%(X)
Henry Williams II98244%
Pitt Co. Sheriff Dem -- 40 of 40 precincts reporting (100%)
Paula Dance8,14567%(X)
Tony Williams3,05925%
Bobby Murphy9077%
00%
Pitt Co. Sheriff Rep -- 40 of 40 precincts reporting (100%)
Gary Weaver5,15076%(X)
Randall (Randy) Mitchell1,63324%

Tyrrell Co. Sheriff -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
R. Kevin Sawyer36044%(X)
Joey Elliott24630%
Nathan A. McPeak20826%
00%
U.S. House of Rep. - Dist. 3 -- 236 of 236 precincts reporting (100%)
Walter B. Jones20,86243%(X)
Phil Law14,26629%
Scott Dacey13,38028%
00%
U.S. House of Rep.- Dist. 7 Dem -- 207 of 207 precincts reporting (100%)
Kyle Horton21,37767%(X)
Grayson Parker10,53233%
Washington Co. Sheriff -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Johnny Barnes1,38664%(X)
James (Smiley) Ross53024%
Marvin L. Franklin26312%
00%